HIMACHAL PRADESH | हिमाचल प्रदेश
Home
Citizen Services
Generated Water Bill Locations
Pay IPH Water Bills Online
Apply Online(Water Connection)
Water Connection Application Status
View STP Sample Results
Progress of IPH Contracts
Contact
Login
Home
/
Citizen Services
/
Water Connections Application
Water Connection Application
# fields are mandatory!
Change Password
Log Out
Connection Type
#
Update Old Application
Apply for New Connection
Online Application Id
Date
Applicant Name
#
Guardian's Name
#
-SELECT-
S/O
W/O
D/O
Wd/O
C/O
O/O
Mobile Number
#
+91
E-Mail
Connection Type
#
Domestic
Commercial
Area Type
#
Urban
Rural
Village
P.O.
#
Tehsil
#
District
#
-Select-
BILASPUR
CHAMBA
HAMIRPUR
KANGRA
KINNAUR
KULLU
LAHAUL AND SPITI
MANDI
SHIMLA
SIRMAUR
SOLAN
UNA
Name of the house
#
Locality
#
Year of construction
#
Name of owner of the building
#
Aadhar No. of Applicant
#
Khasra Number
#
Name of the person
#
(Desiring to have the connection, whether owner or tenant)
Owner
Tenant
Is the connection sought for new or old construction
#
New
Old
Completion plan approved from the competent authority
#
(In case of new construction)
Yes
No
Size of the communication pipes
#
Number of flushing distance required
#
((if any) with description and other fittings required)
Details of existing fitting
#
Pin Code
#
Correspondence Address
#
(for the owner/Tenant)
Select IPH Division
#
-SELECT-
Amb Division
Ani Division
Arki Division(S)
Baggi Division
Barsar Division
Bhoranj Division
Bilaspur Division
Chamba Division
Chauntra Division (Dharampur)
Dalhousie Division
Dehra Division (Dharamshala)
Dharampur Bharari Division (Dharampur)
Dharmshala Division
Div.No.1 Shimla 9
Fatehpur Division
FC Division Gagret
Ghumarwin Division
Hamirpur Division
Hydrology (Cell) construction & Maintance Division
Indora Division
JAL SHAKTI DIVISION BAIJNATH
JAl Shakti Division Bharmour
Jal Shakti Division Haroli
Jal Shakti Division Katrain
Jal Shakti Division Killar (Pangi)
Jal Shakti Division Larji (Kullu II)
Jal Shakti Division Rajgarh
Jal Shakti Division Thanakalan
JASWAN PRAGPUR DIVISION
Jawali Division
Jhandutta Division
JSV Division Baddi
Jubbal Division
Karsog Division
Kaza Division
Keylong Division
Kullu Division
Mandi Division
Matiana Division
Nadaun Division
Nagrota Bagwan Division
Nahan Division
Nalagarh Division(S)
NERWA DIVISION
Noradhar Division
Nurpur Division
Padhar Division
Palampur Division
Paonta Division
Phina Singh Project Division, Sadwan
PIU Dharamshala (Executive Engineer)
PIU Hamirpur (Executive Engineer)
PIU Mandi (Executive Engineer)
PIU Shimla (Executive Engineer)
PMU Mandi (Executive Engineer)
Pooh Division
Rampur Division
Reckong Peo Division
Rohru Division
Salooni Division
Sarkaghat Division (Dharampur)
Shahpur Division
Shillai Division
SNP Division Sansarpur Terrace
Solan Division (s)
Sundernagar Division
Suni Division
Thunag Division
Thural Division
TISSA DIVISION
Tube Well Division Gagret
Una Division No.-I
Select IPH Sub-Division
#
-SELECT-
(DZ) Gandrahan Sub Division
(DZ) Ray Sub Division
(DZ) Sansarpur Terrace Sub Division
(DZ) Sathana Sub Division
(DZ) Thakurdwara Sub Division
(HZ) Baldwara Sub Division
(HZ) Barsar Sub Division
(HZ) Bassi Sub Division
(HZ) Bharari Sub Division (Ghumarwin)
(HZ) Bharwain Sub Division
(HZ) Bhoranj Sub Division
(HZ) Bhota Sub Division
(HZ) Bilaspur Sub Division
(HZ) Dhaneta Sub Division
(HZ) Dharampur Sub Division
(HZ) Galore Sub Division
(HZ) Ghumarwin Sub Division
(HZ) Hamirpur Sub Division
(HZ) IPH Sub Division Bhadrota at Bhaderwar
(HZ) Jukhala Sub Division
(HZ) Kalol Sub Division
(HZ) Kandrour Sub Division
(HZ) Nadaun Sub Division
(HZ) Project S/D Uhal Sub Division
(HZ) Sandhol Sub Division
(HZ) Sarkaghat Sub Division
(HZ) Sujanpur Sub Division
(HZ) Swarghat Sub Division
(HZ) Uhal Sub Division
0
AE I Hamirpur (PIU)
AE I Kangra (PIU)
AE I Mandi (PIU)
AE I Shimla (PIU)
AE II Chamba (PIU)
AE II Kullu (PIU)
AE II Solan (PIU)
AE II Una (PIU)
AE III RDD Sirmour (PIU)
AE PMU Mandi
Akpa Sub Division
Amb Sub Division
Amb Sub Division (F P Division Gagret)
Ani Sub Division
Arki Sub Division (S)
Badhukar Sub Division
Badukhar Sub Division (Nurpur)
BAGACHANOGI SUB DIVISION
Baggi Sub Division
Baijnath Sub Division
Baijnath Sub Division (Bhawarna)
Baldawara Sub Division (Dharampur)
Baldwara Sub Division
Balh Valley (Left bank) Med. Irrg. Project Baggi Sub Division
Balh Valley (Left Bank) Med. Irrg. Project Sunder Nagar
Bali Chowki Sub Division
Bali Chowki Sub Division (Thunag)
Balichowki Sub Division (Balichowki Thunag)
Bangana Sub Division
Banikhet Sub-Division
Banjar Sub Division
Bassi Sub Division (Kothipura)
Bhaderwar Sub Division (Dharampur)
Bhalaie Sub Division
Bharmour Sub Division
Bharwain Sub Division
Bhogrwan Sub Division
Bhoranj Sub Division
Chadhiar Sub Division
Chamba No-I Sub Division
Chandol Sub Division
Chauntra Sub Division
Chauntra Sub Division (Dharampur)
Cherot Sub Division
CHHATRI SUB DIVISION
Chhatri Sub Division
Chirgaon Sub Division
CHOPAL SUB DIVISION
Chopal Sub Division
Chowari Sub-Division
Chowki Maniar Sub Division (Amb)
Churag Sub Division
CLIP Sub Division Bassi
Dada Siba Sub Division (Dharamshala)
Dadahu Sub Division
Dalash Sub Division
Darlaghat Sub Division (S)
Daroh Sub Division
DAROH SUB DIVISION (BHAWARNA)
Dehra Sub Division (Dharamshala)
Dhalli Sub Division
Dhami Sub Division (Suni)
Dhaneta Sub Division
Dhaneta Sub Division (Nadaun)
Dharampur Sub Division (Dharampur)
Dharampur Sub Division (S)
Dharampur Sub Division (Solan)
Dharampur Sub Division Mandi
Dharamshala Sub Division
Dharwala Sub Division Chamba
Dheera Sub Division
DHEERA SUB DIVISION (BHAWARNA)
Electrical Sub- Division Dharmshala
Fatehpur Sub Division
Flood Protection Sub Division Gagret
Flood Protection Sub-Division Gagret(SRFMP)
FP Sub Division Jhalehra
Galore Sub Division (Nadaun)
Gandrahan Sub Division
Gangath Sub Division
Ghanahatti Sub Division
Gohar Sub Division
Guglara Sub Division
Gumma IPH Sub Division
Gumma Sub Division
Gumma Sub Division(Kotkhai)
GWO Sub Division Una
Hamirpur Sub Division
Haripur Dhar Sub Division
Haripur Sub Division (Dharamshala)
Haroli Sub Division
Haroli Sub Division (Haroli)
Hydrology sub div Mandi
Hydrology sub div Nahan
Hydrology sub div Nurpur
Hydrology sub div Palampur
Hydrology sub div Santokhgarh
Hydrology Sub Div. Tutikandi
Indora Sub Division
Indora Sub Division (Nurpur)
IPH Mechanical Sub Division Dharamshala
IPH Sewerage Sub Division Dharamshala
IPH Sub Division Bassi
IPH SUB DIVISION DADASIBA
IPH Sub Division Daulatpur (Gagret )
IPH Sub Division Gagret (Gagret )
IPH Sub Division Ladrour
IPH Sub Division Patallion
IPH SUB DIVISION RAKKAR
IPH Sub Divn Giri-Irrigation No II Patlion
IPH Sub-Division Jassur
IPH Tube Well Sub Division Kanaid
JAL SHAKTI SUB DIVISION BAIJNATH (BAIJNATH)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Bajaura (Larji)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Banoori
Jal Shakti Sub Division Basal
Jal Shakti Sub Division Bharmour(Bharmour)
JAL SHAKTI SUB DIVISION CHADHAIR (BAIJNATH)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Chandi (Nalagarh)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Chandol (Rajgarh)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Dharwala (Bharmour)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Gohar (Baggi)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Holi
Jal Shakti Sub Division Katrain (Katrain)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Killar
Jal Shakti Sub Division Manali (Katrain)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Narag
Jal Shakti Sub Division Narag (Rajgarh)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Rajgarh (Rajgarh)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Sach (Pangi)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Sarahan (Rajgarh)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Shamshi (Kullu)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Shat (Kullu)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Shawad
Jal Shakti Sub Division Sujanpur (Sujanpur)
Jal Shakti Sub Division Uhal (Sujanpur)
Jalog Sub-Division
Jamta Sub Division
Jawalamukhi Sub Division (Dharamshala)
Jawali Sub Division
Jhandutta Sub Division
Jogindernagar Sub Division
Jogindernagar Sub Division (Dharampur)
JSV Sub Division Chandi (Baddi)
JSV SUB DIVISION JHANDUTTA
JSV SUB DIVISION KALOL
JSV Sub Division Ranital
JSV SUB DIVISION TALAI (TALAI)
Jukhala Sub Division (Kothipura)
Kaffota sub Division
Kaffota Sub Division (Shillai)
Kalol Sub Division
Kandaghat Sub Division (S)
Kangoo Sub Division (Sundernagar)
Kangra Sub Division
Karsog Sub Division
Katoula Sub Division
Kawar Sub Division
Kaza Sub Division
KELODHAR SUB DIVISION
Keylong Sub Division
Khundian Sub Division (Dharamshala)
Killar Sub Division (Pangi)
Kotgarh Sub Division (Matiana)
Koti Sub Division
Koti Sub Division (Salooni)
KOTI SUB DIVISION (TISSA)
Kotkhai Sub Division
Kotla Sub Division (Jawali )
Kotlu Sub Division
Kullu Sub Division
Kumarsain Sub Division (Matiana)
Kunihar Sub Division (Arki)
Kupvi Sub Division
KUPVI SUB DIVISION
Kuthera Sub Division (Bilaspur)
Ladbharol Sub Division
LADBHAROL SUB DIVISION (Dharampur)
Lambagaon Sub Division
Lambagaon Sub Division (Jaisinghpur)
Larji Sub Division
Majra sub Division
Manai Sub Division
MANDAP SUB DIVISION
Mandap Sub Division (Dharampur)
Mastgarh Sub Division
Matiana Sub Division
Matiana Sub Division (Matiana)
Mechanical Sub Div Gagret
Mechanical Sub Division(Baggi )
Mehatpur Sub Division
Nadaun Sub Division
Nadaun Sub Division (Nadaun)
Nagrota Bagwan Sub Division
Nagrota Bagwan Sub Division (Nagrota Bagwan)
Nagrota Surian Sub Division
Nahan Sub Division
Nalagarh Sub Division(S)
Nankhari Sub Division
Nerwa Sub Division
NERWA SUB DIVISION
Nichar Sub Division
Nihiri Sub Division
Nihri Sub Division (Sundernagar)
Nirmand Sub Division
Nithar Sub Division
No-I Jubbal Sub Division
No-I Mandi Sub Division
No-II Jubbal Sub Division(Saraswatinagar)
Noradhar Sub Division
Nurpur Sub Division
Padhar Sub Division
Palampur Sub Division
Panarsa Sub Division
Panarsa Sub Division (Balichowki Thunag)
Panchrukhi Sub Division
Panchrukhi Sub Division (Jaisinghpur)
Phina Singh Project Sub Division, Ladori
Poanta Sahib sub Division
Pooh Sub Division
PSMIP Sub Division Lahroo
Puruwala Sub Division
Raja ka Talab Sub Div
Rajgarh Sub Division
Rampur-I Sub Division
Ramshehar Sub Division(S)
Ray Sub Division
Reckong Peo Sub Division
Rewalsar Sub Division
Rohnat Sub Division
Rohru Sub Division
Sahoo Sub Division (Chamba)
Saigloo Sub Division
Sainj Sub Div. (Shimla Div. II)
Sainj Sub Division
Salooni Sub Division
Samirpur Sub Division (Bhoranj)
Sandhol Sub Division
Sandhol Sub Division (Dharampur)
SANDHOLE SUB DIVISION
Sangla Sub Division
Sangrah Sub Division
Sansarpur Terrace Sub Division
Sarahan Sub Division (Nahan)
Sarahan Sub Division (Rampur)
Sarkaghat Sub Division
Sarkaghat Sub Division (Dharampur)
Sarotri Sub Division
Sarotri Sub Division (Nagrota Bagwan)
Sathana Sub Division
Sewerage Sub Division Kangra
Shahpur Sub Division
Shillai sub Division
Shillai Sub Division (Shillai)
Shimla No. 1 Kasumpti
Sihunta Sub-Division
SMIP sub division Guglara
SMIP sub division Jawali
SNP SUB DIV BHADUKHAR
SNP SUB DIV GANDRAN
SNP SUB DIV TERRACE
SNP SUB DIV THAKURDWARA
SNP sub division Sathana
SNP sub divison I S Terrace
Solan III Sub Division(S)
Solan Sub Division(S)
SRFMP Sub Division Haroli
SRFMP Sub Division Una
STPC Sub Division Chakkar
Subathu Sub Division (Dharampur Solan)
Subathu Sub Division (S)
Sujanpur Sub Division
SULAH SUB DIVISION (BHAWARNA)
SULLAH SUB DIVISION
Sunder Nagar Sub Division
Sunhet Sub Division (Dharamshala)
Suni Sub Division
Swan River Flood Management Project Sub Division Haroli (FC Gagret)
Swarghat Sub Division (Kothipura)
Tabo Sub Division
Tahliwal Sub Division
Tahliwal Sub Division (Haroli)
Taklesh Sub Division
Tanda Sub Division (Nagrota Bagwan)
Tang Sub Division
Thachi Sub Division (Balichowki Thunag)
Thakurdwara II sub Division
Thakurdwara No-II Sub Division No-II
Thakurdwara Sub Division
Theog Sub Division
Theog Sub Division (Matiana)
THUNAG SUB DIVISION
Thural Sub Division
THURAL SUB DIVISION (BHAWARNA)
TIHRA SUB DIVISION
Tihra Sub Division (Dharampur)
Tikkar Sub Division
TISSA SUB DIVISION
Tissa Sub Division
Tube well Sub Div Gagret
Tube Well Sub Division Baddi (Baddi)
Tube Well Sub Division Baddi(S)
Tube Well Sub Division Nalagarh(S)
Udaipur Sub Division
Udaipur Sub Division Chamba
Uhal Sub Division
Una No-I Sub Division
WS & S -III Gumma Sub Division
WS & Sew Sub Div. No-I Sainj
WS & Sew Sub Div.No-II New Shimla
Yangthang Sub Division
Documents Required
#
Note:
Please Upload the documents in
PDF
format
File size must be less than
2 MB